Desiccated coconut is the result of processing coconut that is mashed by chopping or grating without adding other ingredients and then drying it hygienically.
This flour can be used for confectionery and bakery industries.
We have two kinds of desiccated coconut based on its fat content, namely High Fat Desiccated Coconut (HFDC) and Low Fat Desiccated Coconut (LFDC).
VCO is made from fresh extracted coconut meat. This natural ingredient derived from coconut meat has been used for thousands of years as a medicine and is beneficial for the health of your body.
Refined (R), Bleaching (B), Deodorised (D). Crude Coconut Oil (CCNO).
RBD Coconut Oil is coconut oil produced from copra. The copra is then extracted by expeller pressed to produce Crude Coconut Oil.
Coconut oil can be used both for external use (namely for hair masks, massage oil, facial and skin moisturizers), for drinking (because it does not contain Hexane so it is safe), as well as for frying, and also as a cosmetic ingredient.
Coconut charcoal briquette is made from crushed coconut shell into powder, and heated at 1000 ºC. At the last process, it was formed to a required shape.
This briquette is every so often used for shisha or hookah burner, moreover for barbeque. We offer an option of customizing these to suit varied demands of customers.
Wood Briquettes are quality constituted wood briquettes that provides for excellent burning efficiency and do not pollute the atmosphere as it does not produce fly ash.
With option of customizing these to suit varied demands of customers, these deliver robust performance and excellent strength.
Cocofiber is the fiber from coconut coir that has been milled is shaped like long hair and is generally golden yellow or brown in color.
Coc fiber is every so often used as industrial raw material, namely spring beds, mattresses, sofas, pillows, car seats, carpets and ropes.
Broom sticks are tools for cleaning the yard, yard, or highway, broom sticks are widely used by housing, offices or janitors, which is made from coconut or sugar palm fronds.
Nutmeg (Myristica fragrans houtt) which have many advantages is one of native spices from Indonesia.
Nutmeg in the form of seeds or powder is every so often used as cooking spices, and it’s essential oil can used as cosmetic, shampoo, soap, body lotion and moreover medicine.